Lot 3231* - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

CHOULTSE, IVAN FEDOROVIC

(Saint Petersburg 1874 - 1939 Nice)
Scène d'hiver dans les Alpes. 1923.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: Iw. F. Choultse. 23.
54 x 65 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Canada.

Literature:
Stiftung Choultsé I. F.: Werkkatalog von Ivan Fedorovic Choultsé 1874-1939, Zurich 2016, cat. no. 313, p. 326.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 72 160 / 92 780)