Lot 6462 - W253 Tableaux (West) - mercredi, 28. juin 2017, 15h30

PELLEGRINI, ALFRED HEINRICH

(1881 Basel 1958)
"Brunschwig Tailleur".
Design for a poster. Pencil and watercolor.
Monogrammed lower right: AHP.
55.5 x 45.5 cm (visible measurements).

Provenance:
- Fine Art Gallery AG, Daniel Blaise Thorens, Basel (label verso).
- Swiss private collection.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)