Lot 3118* - A189 Art Suisse - vendredi, 28. juin 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Blue landscape. Circa 1910.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: CA.
23.5 × 29.7 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Eugen Loeb, Muri bei Bern, until 1959.
- Collection of Victor and Anne-Marie Loeb-Haymann, Muri bei Bern, 1978.
- Via inheritance to the current owner.

Exhibited:
Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 9.

Literature:
Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 104, No. 9, with colour ill. p. 31.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 8 770 / 13 160

Vendu pour CHF 12 500 (frais inclus)