Lot 3250* - A191 Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 16h30

ÉMILE OTHON FRIESZ

(Le Havre 1879 - 1949 Paris)
Nature Morte.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: EOF. On the reverse on the canvas with the written confirmation of authenticity by the artists son, Jean-Babtise Friesz.
46 x 55 cm.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000

€ 2 630 / 4 390

Vendu pour CHF 11 250 (frais inclus)