Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3509 - A191 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 07. décembre 2019, 14h00

KATSURA FUNAKOSHI

(Morioka 1951 - lives and works in Tokyo)
Untitled (Drawing No. 443). 2004.
Charcoal on firmwove paper.
Monogrammed and dated in pencil lower right: kf'04.
33.4 x 24.2 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Löhrl, Mönchengladbach.
- Purchased in 2014 from the above by the present owner, since then private collection Switzerland.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 000 / 3 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 375 (frais inclus)