Lot 3442* - A191 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 07. décembre 2019, 14h00

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901 - 1985 Paris)
Personnage. 1965.
Black felt-tip pen on wove paper by Montgolfier S.M.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: J.D.65 as well as dated and inscribed on the reverse: 2/4/65 H161.
27 x 21 cm.

Provenance:
- Artist's studio.
- Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris (verso with the label).
- Private collection Europe.

Literature: Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet. Fascicule XXI: L'Hourloupe II, Paris 1986, no. 103 (with ill.).

CHF 15 000 / 25 000

€ 14 020 / 23 360

Vendu pour CHF 18 600 (frais inclus)