Lot 3013* - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00
NORTH GERMAN MASTER, END OF THE 16TH CENTURY
Certificate:
Dr. Michaela Schedl, 3.7.2020.
Provenance:
- Art trade, Malmedé & Geissendörfer, Cologne, 1926 (as Master of Messkirch).
- Since then in European family collection.
Our thanks to Dr. Michaela Schedl for her extensive report on this work.
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Vendu pour CHF 24 700 (frais inclus)