Lot 6201* - ibid114 online only Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - jeudi, 01. octobre 2020, 15h00
PAUL WILHELM KELLER-REUTLINGEN
Provenance:
European private collection.
Condition:
Oil on canvas, unlined. Paint surface very well-preserved with bright colours and partly fine craquelures.
Under UV: minimal retouching visible in parts. Varnish appears in fluorescent green.
Overall condition very good.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Vendu pour CHF 2 625 (frais inclus)