Lot 5718 - ibid114 ibid Estampes & Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - jeudi, 01. octobre 2020, 14h00

GOTTFRIED MIND

(1768 Bern 1814)
Two sheets 1. Mother cat with three kittens; 2. A small girl standing.
Watercolour, pen and black chalk.
20 x 28.5 cm and 10.5 x 6.5 cm. Each in a gold frame.

Beide Blätter leicht gebräunt und dezent stockfleckig.

CHF 500 / 700

€ 470 / 650

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)