Lot 3006* - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00

SIENESE MASTER, CIRCA 1440

Madonna and Child.
Tempera and gold ground on panel.
48 × 33 cm.

Certificate:
Dr. Federico Giannini, as Benedetto di Bindo (Siena 1370–1417 Perugia) (copy available).

Provenance:
European private collection.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)