Lot 3001 - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00

FLORENTINE MASTER, CIRCA 1400

The Crucifixion.
Gold ground and tempera on panel.
58 × 31 cm.

Certificate:
Mina Gregori, 10.10.1976 (as circle of Agnolo Gaddi (circa 1350 Florence 1396), copy of certificate available).

Provenance:
- Art trade, Pino Donati, Lugano.
- Swiss private collection.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 32 020 (frais inclus)