Lot 3040* - A195 Art Suisse - vendredi, 04. décembre 2020, 14h00

GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
Strada a Stampa. 1908.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Signed and monogrammed lower left: Gio Giacometti G.G. Monogrammed lower right: G.G. Titled and dated on verso: Strada a Stampa. Estate 1908.
29 × 22.5 cm.

Provenance:
- European private collection, received from the artist as a wedding gift.
- Thence in the same family ownership.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 22 260 (frais inclus)