Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3621* - A197 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi, 01. juillet 2021, 13h30

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901–1966 Chur)
8 sheets: From: Paris sans fin. 1969.
Lot with 8 lithographs. From the edition of 250. Each numbered in pencil on the reverse (88, 92, 107, 109, 143, 144, 145, 146). Varying image sizes on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 42.1 × 32.4 cm. Published and printed by Tériade Éditeur, Paris.
From the 150-part portfolio "Paris sans fin".

Catalogue raisonné: Lust, no. 292, 296, 311, 313, 347, 348, 349, 350.

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 720 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)