Lot 2527 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi, 24. juin 2015, 17h30

IWC SAVONNETTE, ca. 1930s. Yellow gold 585. Flat, engine-turned case No. 820293, blank monogram cartouche, gold dust cover signed: International Watch Co. Schaffhausen. White enamel dial with black, Arabic numerals, gold Breguet hands and small second at 6h. Gold-plated 2/3 plate movement No. 795661 with compensation balance, Breguet spring and swan neck regulator, minute wheel bearing in gold chaton. D 53 mm.

Gelbgold 585.
Flaches, guillochiertes Gehäuse Nr. 820293, leere Monogrammkartusche, goldener Staubdeckel signiert: International Watch Co Schaffhausen. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, arabischen Zahlen, goldenen Breguetzeigern und kleiner Sekunde bei 6h. Vergoldetes 2/3 Platinenwerk Nr. 795661 mit Kompensationsunruh, Breguetspirale und Schwanenhalsfeinregulierung, Minutenrad im verschraubtem Goldchaton gelagert. D 53 mm.

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)

Vendu pour CHF 1 188 (frais inclus)