Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3610* - A174 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 10h30

HACKERT, CARL LUDWIG (Brenzlau 1740 – 1796 near Morges).

Vue de la àValée de Chamouny pris prés d'Argentiere. C.Hackert f. 1780. Watercoloured etching, 34.5 x 46.5 cm. The framing line in pen and black ink and with grey–gouached margins. Gold frame.– The upper image area slightly wavy and creased in places with slight rubbing and slight browning. With barely visible vertical central crease. The grey–gouached margins rubbed.
Vue de la àValée de Chamouny pris prés d'Argentiere. C.Hackert f. 1780. Aquarellierte Umrissradierung, 34,5 x 46,5 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder und grau gouachierten Rändern. Echgoldrahmung.- Im oberen Bildbereich etwas gewellt und stellenweise knittrig. Dort leichte Bereibungen und etwas gebräunt. Mit schwach sichtbarer vertikaler Mittelfalte. Die grau gouachierten Ränder berieben.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 700 / 900)

Vendu pour CHF 1 875