Lot 3022* - A199 Art Suisse - vendredi, 03. décembre 2021, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Cuno Amiet Mädchenportrait (Hilda Trog) in Grün. 1912.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 12.
40.5 × 32.5 cm.

Provenance:
Hilda Trog, since then in the same family collection for several generations.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000

€ 28 040 / 37 380

Vendu pour CHF 146 700 (frais inclus)