Lot 1358* - A184 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Argenterie - jeudi, 22. mars 2018, 10h00

CENTER TABLE "AUX LIONS",

French Restoration, probably Palermo ca. 1840/60.
Wood, exquisitely carved with crouching lions, foliage and decorative frieze, and gilt, polychrome painted and lacquered. Some losses.
D 109 cm. H 89 cm.

Provenance:
- from a private collection, Italy.

Ref.: A. Disertori / A.M. Necchi-Disertori, Il mobile del settecento - Italia, Novara 1985; pp. 44-51.

CHF 38 000 / 58 000

€ 33 330 / 50 880

Vendu pour CHF 46 100 (frais inclus)