Lot 5778 - ibid121 ibid Photographie - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 13h00

LUCIEN CLERGUE

(Arles 1934–2014 Nîmes)
"Nu de la Mer - Camargue 1965".
Gelatin silver print on Baryta paper. Later print, dated 1975.
Image dimension 22.7 × 33.6 cm; sheet dimension 26.3 × 36.6 cm.
Numbered 2/20 and fully signed below. Additionally numbered, fully signed, with photographer's stamp and handwritten annotations and dating on the verso. Matted.

- Lucien Clergue. Onze nus. Arles sur Rhône, 1967.
- Lucien Clergue. Née de la Vague. Paris, 1968 (Abb. n. p.).

Provenienz:
- Otto Hübner, München.
- Schweizer Privatbesitz.

Stellenweise schwache Kratzspuren (nur im Gegenlicht erkennbar), äusserste Ecken minimal berieben. Ansonsten sehr gut erhalten.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)