Lot 3080* - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00

BARTOLOMEO BIMBI

(Settignano 1648–1730 Florence)
Still life of flowers with roses, carnations, anemones, and a hyacinth in a metal vase.
Oil on canvas.
44 x 32 cm.

Provenance: European private collection.

Literature:
Illaria Della Monica, in: Exh. Cat. Flora Romana. Fiori e cultura nell'arte di Mario de' Fiori (1603-1673), Rom 2010, Cat. No. 43, p. 163, with ill.

Exhibited:
Flora Romana. Fiori e cultura nell'arte di Mario de' Fiori (1603-1673), Villa d'Este, Tivoli, 26.5.-31.10.2010.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)