Lot 3152 - Z20 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 23. juin 2006, 16h45

COMPTON, EDWARD HARRISON (1881 Feldafing 1960) Mountain landscape in winter. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: E. HARRISON COMPTON. 71 x 95 cm.

(1881 Feldafing 1960)
Berglandschaft im Winter.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: E. HARRISON COMPTON.
71 x 95 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000

€ 5 610 / 8 410

Vendu pour CHF 11 305 (frais inclus)