Lot 3151 - Z20 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 23. juin 2006, 16h45

COMPTON, EDWARD HARRISON (1881 Feldafing 1960) Mountain landscape with trees. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: E. HARRISON COMPTON. 73 x 100 cm.

(1881 Feldafing 1960)
Berglandschaft mit Bäumen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: E. HARRISON COMPTON.
73 x 100 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000

€ 4 670 / 7 480

Vendu pour CHF 5 950 (frais inclus)