Lot 1522* - A136 Argenterie - lundi, 20. mars 2006, 14h00

BEAKER AND COVER WITH BALL FEET, Moscow mid 18th century Inspector's mark Ivan Schagin. Maker's mark Fedor Petrow. Embossed and chased, with rocaille and floral decoration, with gilt rim. H: 13cm , 85 g.

Beschaumeister Ivan Schagin. Meistermarke Fedor Petrow.
Getrieben und ziseliert. Wandung allseitig mit Rocaillen und Blüten. Auf drei Kugelfüssen. Lippenrand vergoldet. Deckel gewölbt mit Knauf. H: 13cm , 85 g.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)