Lot 3003* - Z27 Art Suisse - vendredi, 04. décembre 2009, 14h00

LUGARDON, ALBERT (Rome 1827 - 1909 Geneva) Cows in a meadow before the Eiger and the Matterhorn. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: ALBERT LUGARDON. 33 x 54 cm.

(Rom 1827 - 1909 Genf)
Kühe auf der Wiese vor Eiger und Jungfrau.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: ALBERT LUGARDON.
33 x 54 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000

€ 6 540 / 8 410

Vendu pour CHF 24 000 (frais inclus)