Lot 155 - A140 Art d'Asie - samedi, 24. mars 2007, 10h00

SHENG QINGFAN (around 1826-1918)Indian ink on paper. China, 19th century. 141x79 cm. In five vertical lines: characters in xingcaoshu. Signed: Jiannan Sheng Qingfan. Three seals. The painter also known as Jiannan lived in Hangzhou und was known for his calligraphy, especially in the field of xing- and caoshu. Paper browned, mounting very fragile.

Tusche auf Papier. China, 19.Jh. 141x79 cm.
In fünf vertikalen Zeilen Schriftzeichen in beschwingter xingcaoshu. Signiert: Jiannan Sheng Qingfan. Drei Siegel. Der Maler mit Beinamen Jiannan lebte in Hangzhou und war bekannt für seine Schriftkunst vor allem im Bereich der xing- und caoshu. Papier gebräunt, Montierung sehr brüchig.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Vendu pour CHF 360 (frais inclus)