Lot 3265* - A144 Tableaux du 19e siècle - mardi, 18. mars 2008, 16h00

HENRI JOSEPH HARPIGNIES

(Valenciennes 1819–1916 St-Privé)
Forest landscape with woman walker Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: H. J. Harpignies. 83. Inscribed lower right: La Gemellerit. 42 x 33 cm. Expertise: Dr. H. P. Bühler, Munich, 31.3. 1983.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: H. J. Harpignies. 83. Unten rechts bezeichnet: La Gemellerit.
42 x 33 cm.

Gutachten: Dr. H. P. Bühler, München, 31.3. 1983.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400 (frais inclus)