Lot 3425 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 23. mars 2007, 14h00

INGRES, JEAN-AUGUSTE-DOMINIQUE (Montauban 1780 - 1867 Paris), attributed.Study for a female portrait. Pencil on board. 13.9 x 10 cm. With old inscription verso on upper margin in pencil.: Ingres - pour l'album de Mde. baronin Tabuissier; inscribed lower right.: Ingres. Attributed on the back of the frame: Dessin d' Ingres. Framed. - Minor foxing. - Provenance: René de Cérenville, Geneva. Via inheritance to the current owner.

Studie zu einem weiblichen Porträt. Bleistift auf Karton. 13,9 x 10 cm. Verso mit Bleistift am oberen Rand alt bez.: Ingres - pour l'album de Mde. baronin Tabuissier; unten re. bez.: Ingres. Auf der Rückwand der Rahmung zugeschrieben: Dessin d' Ingres. Gerahmt. - Minim stockfleckig. - Provenienz: René de Cérenville, Lausanne. Durch Erbfolge an den jetzigen Besitzer.

CHF 2 000 / 2 500 | (€ 2 060 / 2 580)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)