Lot 1611 - A142 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - lundi, 17. septembre 2007, 15h30

TWO SOUP PLATES, Sèvres, dated 1792.Each with a floral bouquet in the centre within a gold framed medallion in blue. Gold leaf decoration and floral border on the sides. LL Monogram in ligature, PP for 1792 and painter's mark Sc for Sophie Chanou Binet on one, and H for Jacques-François-Louis de laroche on the second, the first with gilder's mark LF for André (or August) -Joseph Foinet, called La France, and incised 24. Dm 24.3cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland

Jeder im Spiegel mit einem Blumenbouquet in einem goldgerahmten Medaillon in Blau (beau bleu) mit Goldblattbdekor und einer Blumenbordüre auf der Fahne zwischen zwei ähnlichen blauen Bändern mit Goldblattdekor. Ligiertes LL Monogramm, PP für 1792 und Malermarke Sc für Sophie Chanou Binet auf einem und H für Jacques-François-Louis de laroche auf dem zweiten Teller in Blau, der erste mit Vergoldermarke LF für André (oder August) -Joseph Foinet, genannt La France, und eingeritzt Nummer 24. Dm 24,3cm.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Schweiz.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 1 560 (frais inclus)