Lot 1569 - A142 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - lundi, 17. septembre 2007, 15h30

CUP AND SAUCER, Ludwigsburg, circa 1760.With landscape reserves in Purpur Camaïeu and alternating gold leaf reserves heightened in sea green on gold lattice relief ground. Underglaze blue CC Monogram marks, on the saucer a CC Monogram mark. Gilding somewhat rubbed. Provenance: from a Swiss private collection.

Mit Landschaftsreserven in Purpur Camaïeu und alternierenden Goldblattreserven gehöht in Seeggrün auf reliefiertem Goldgittergrund. Unterglasurblaue CC Monogramm Marken, auf der Untertasse bekrönte CC Monogramm Marke. Vergoldung etwas berieben.

Provenienz: Aus einer Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 2 640 (frais inclus)