Lot 1559 - A142 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - lundi, 17. septembre 2007, 15h30

LEAF DISH, Frankenthal, Joseph Adam Hannong, circa 1759-62.Pained in purple and green, heightened in gold. Lion rampant and JAH Monogram for Joseph Adam Hannong in underglaze blue. Provenance: from a Swiss private collection.

Auf vier Blattfüssen, muschelförmig modelliert und bemalt in Purpur und Grün, gehöht in gold. Steigender Löwe und JAH Monogramm für Joseph Adam Hannong in Unterglasurblau.

Provenienz: Aus einer Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Vendu pour CHF 2 280 (frais inclus)