Lot 1558 - A142 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - lundi, 17. septembre 2007, 15h30

COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE' CUP AND SAUCER, Frankenthal, Joseph Adam Hannong, circa 1759-62. Painted in Purpur Camaïeu. Lion and JAH Monogram in underglaze blue. incised mark IH. Gold border slightly rubbed. Provenance: from a Swiss private collection.

-62. Becherform. Bemalt in Purpur Camaïeu mit Figuren aus der Commedia dell'Arte und verstreuten Blumen. Steigender Löwe und JAH Monogramm in Unterglasurblau. Ritzmarke IH. Goldbordüre leicht berieben.

Provenienz: Aus einer Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 1 920 (frais inclus)