Lot 1596 - A142 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - lundi, 17. septembre 2007, 15h30

CREAM POT AND LID, Niderviller, Periode Comte de Custine, circa 1774.Painted with river landscape and scattered insects. Crowned CC-Monogram in brown, painter's mark N and incised mark V. H 6.8cm. Provenance: -Dr. Andreina Torre, Zürich. -Private collection, St.Gallen.

Bemalt mit einer Flusslandschaftsszene und verstreuten Insekten. Bekröntes CC-Monogramm in Braun, Malermarke N und Ritzzeichen V. H 6,8cm.

Provenienz: -Dr. Andreina Torre, Zürich. -Privatsammlung, St.Gallen.

CHF 400 / 600

€ 370 / 560

Vendu pour CHF 780 (frais inclus)