Lot 1002 - A146 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 18. septembre 2008, 10h00

MADONNA AND CHILD WITH JOHN, Limoges, beginning of the 18th century Verso signed "BAPT. NOUAILER À LIMOGES" (Jean-Baptiste I Nouailher, 1699-1775). Polychrome enamel painting. With relief scrolls in the corners. 18.5x15 cm.

verso sign. BAPT NOUAILHER A LIMOGES (Jean-Baptiste I Nouailher, 1699-1775), Limoges, Anfang 18. Jh.
Rechteckiges, polychromes Maleremail. Sitzende Maria, auf ihren Knien das Christuskind, den Knaben Johannes anblickend. Die Ecklösungen mit reliefierten Voluten. 18,5x15 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800

€ 1 120 / 1 680

Vendu pour CHF 1 560 (frais inclus)