Lot 3209* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 19. septembre 2008, 16h00

IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Coastal landscape in Italy. 1878.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right and verso on canvas: Aivazovsky 1878.
148 × 207 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany, acquired by the same family had a business in Russia around 1900.

CHF 2 000 000 / 3 000 000

€ 1 869 160 / 2 803 740

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 000 (frais inclus)