Lot 3606 - A142 Gravures Anciennes - mardi, 18. septembre 2007, 16h30

BASEL.-Johann Jakob Aschmann (1747-1809). Vue de la Ville de Basle. Peint J. Aschman. Brown pen and watercolour. 38.5 x 58 cm. With double edging in brown India ink. Entitled and signed in lower margin in pen. Gold frame. - Somewhat browned, with scattered foxing. Worm holes covered with opaque white lower right. In all good condition. Very rare. - From the collection of Hans Jakob Zwicky, Thalwil.

Johann Jakob Aschmann (1747-1809). Vue de la Ville de Basle. Peint J. Aschman. Feder in Braun und Aquarell. 38,5 x 58 cm. Mit braun getuschter doppelter Einfassungslinie. Im unteren Blattrand mit der Feder betitelt und signiert. Echtgoldrahmung. - Sehr schöne Stadtvedute Basels. Etwas gebräunt, einzelne dezente Fleckchen. Unten rechts mit Deckweiss überdeckte Wurmlöchlein. Insgesamt guter Erhaltungszustand. - Von grosser Seltenheit. - Aus der Sammlung Hans Jakob Zwicky, Thalwil.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 2 160 (frais inclus)