Lot 3750 - Z25 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 06. décembre 2008, 14h30

DAVIE, ALAN (Grangemouth 1920 - lives and works in Hertford und Cornwall) Untitled. 6-70.08. 1970. India ink drawing on paper. Signed and dated upper right: Alan Davie 6-70.08. 29.5 x 40 cm.

(Grangemouth 1920 - lebt und arbeitet in Hertford und Cornwall)
Ohne Titel. 6-70.08. 1970.
Tuschezeichnung auf Papier.
Oben rechts signiert und datiert: Alan Davie 6-70.08.
29,5 x 40 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500

€ 1 400 / 2 340

Vendu pour CHF 1 800 (frais inclus)