Lot 1007 - A146 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 18. septembre 2008, 10h00

IMPORTANT MAGNIFYING GLASS,Renaissance style, after the so-called "Medici magnifying glass" from the 17th century, Italy, 19th century. Vermeil and various gemstones - carnelian, lapis, aventurine and zircon - and ivory. L 38 cm, glass D 13 cm. Provenance: -Palazzo Serristori, Florence. -West Swiss castle collection.

Renaissance-Stil, nach der sog. "Medici-Lupe" aus dem 17. Jh., Italien, 19. Jh.

Provenienz: - Palazzo Serristori, Florenz. - Westschweizer Schlossbesitz. Prunkvolle Lupe von hoher Qualität.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 9 350 / 14 020

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)