Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3434 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 26. mars 2010, 13h30

PILLEMENT, JEAN BAPTISTE (1728 Lyon 1808) 1. Trailing flowers in red 2. Trailing flowers in blue. Lot of 2 sheets. Pen and brush in brown, blue and red, with chalk. 39 x 25.3 cm and 38.6 x 25 cm. In original identical frames from the 18th century. Provenance: - Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zurich - Private collection, Switzerland

(1728 Lyon 1808)
1. Blumenranke in Rot 2. Blumenranke in Blau. Lot von 2 Blättern.
Feder -und Pinsel in Braun, Blau, Rot, Kreide.
39 x 25,3 cm und 38,6 x 25 cm. In Originalrahmen des 18. Jahrhundert identisch gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zürich - Privatsammlung Schweiz

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 000 / 4 000)

Vendu pour CHF 9 600