Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3613 - A150 Livres - vendredi, 18. septembre 2009, 11h00

- Biblia raeto-romanica - La sacra Biblia. Quai ais tuot la Sonchia Scrittüra: dal Velg et Nouf Testamaint: Cun l'agiunta dall'apocrifa. Vertida è stampada avant temp in Lingua Romanscha d'Engadina Bassa...da Jacobo Antonio Vulpio...& Jacobo Dorta à Vulpera... La II. Editiun. Stampada in Scuol Tras Jacobo N. Gadina, & Jacobo M. Wilhelm Rauch, 1743 [-1745]. Woodcut title, [7] ff., 716, 271, 342, 132 pp., [6] ff. Index. Engadine brown leather contemporary binding drawn on wooden boards with blind-tooled decoration, 2 brass clasps and catches. (Worn, rubbed and small wormings, some retorations). Fol. Bibliografia Retorumantscha 502.-Second edition. Some foxing, lightly worn, title page narrow cut and laminated. Title page stained and loose, 633/4 teared with text loss, browned.

Bibliografia Retorumantscha 502.- Die 2. Ausgabe der erstmals 1679 erschienenen Engadiner Folio-Bibel.- Ansprechendes, nur gelegentlich etwas stockfleckiges Expl. Einige Griffspuren, Holzschnitt-Titel beschnitten u. alt aufgezogen, dieser u. Drucktitel stärker fleckig u. gelöst, S. 633/4 mit etwas Textverlust zerissen, Buchschnitt gebräunt.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 600 / 800)

Vendu pour CHF 720