Lot 3203 - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 18. septembre 2009, 16h00

JOHANNES HERMAN BAREND KOEKKOEK

(Amsterdam 1840–1912 Hilversum)
Beach scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Jan H. B. Koekkoek. 81 x 56 cm. Our thanks to Christiaan Lucht M.A.for confirming the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Jan H. B. Koekkoek.
81 x 56 cm.

Wir danken Christiaan Lucht M.A. für die Bestätigung der Echtheit dieses Gemäldes anhand einer Fotografie.

CHF 10 000 / 12 000 | (€ 10 310 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)