Lot 3636 - Z27 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi, 04. décembre 2009, 10h00

DAVIE, ALAN (Grangemout 1920 - 1993 London) Composition. 1970. Sheet from the series "Foxwatch". Lithograph 26/75. Signed lower right and dated: Alan Davie 70. Inscribed lower left: X. Image 56 x 76 cm on wove paper 63.5 x 83.3 cm.

(Grangemout 1920 - 1993 London)
Komposition. 1970.
Blatt aus der Serie "Foxwatch". Lithographie 26/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Alan Davie 70. Unten links bezeichnet: X. Darstellung 56 x 76 cm auf Vélin 63,5 x 83,3 cm.

CHF 500 / 800

€ 470 / 750

Vendu pour CHF 540 (frais inclus)