Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3437* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 26. mars 2010, 13h30

BRIL, MATTHEUS (Antwerp 1547/50 - 1584 Rome) View of Puzzuoli. Brown pen, with red-brown and blue wash. Old number and inscription in centre of upper picture edge in black pen: 42 La po...(unidentified). Old mount. Inscribed centre bottom on mount.: à Puzzuoli par Mathieu Bril. 15.2 x 24.6 cm. framed.

(Antwerpen 1547/50 - 1584 Rom)
Ansicht von Puzzuoli.
Feder in Braun, rotbraun und blau laviert.
Am oberen Bildrand mittig mit schwarzer Feder alt nummeriert und bezeichnet: 42 La po...(nicht identifiziert). Alte Montierung. Dort unten mittig bez.: à Puzzuoli par Mathieu Bril.
15,2 x 24,6 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 000 / 3 000)

Vendu pour CHF 28 800