Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3431 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 26. mars 2010, 13h30

LEGRAND DE LERANT, PIERRE NICOLAS (Pont-l'Eveque 1758 - 1829 Bern) The birth of the King of Rome, 1811. Black and white chalk on brown wove paper. With old mount on backing board. Entitled, dated and inscribed on board in brown pen: P.N.Scott dit Legrand. 22.5 x 28 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Conrad Baumann v. Tischendorf - Private collection Switzerland

(Pont-l'Eveque 1758 - 1829 Bern)
Die Geburt des Königs von Rom, 1811.
Schwarze und weisse Kreide auf braunem Bütten.
Auf Unterlagenkarton alt fixiert. Dort mit brauner Feder alt betitelt, datiert und bezeichnet: P.N.Scott dit Legrand.
22,5 x 28 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Conrad Baumann v. Tischendorf - Privatbesitz Schweiz

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 900 / 1 200)

Vendu pour CHF 1 920