Lot 3409* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 26. mars 2010, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL , 17TH CENTURY The Holy Family. Red chalk drawing. Old mount. Stamped on lower margin: i. Old numbering in brown pen: No. 193. Verso old inscription in brown pen: Portefeuille N.26. Dessein N.40. Old inscription in pencil: J. 11.7 x 8.6 cm. Provenance: - Rhyner collection, Basel

Die Heilige Familie.
Rötelzeichnung.
Alte Montierung. Dort am unteren Rand gestempelt: i. Mit brauner Feder alt nummeriert: No. 193. Verso mit brauner Feder alt bezeichnet: Portefeuille N.26. Dessein N.40. Mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet: J.
11,7 x 8,6 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Rhyner, Basel

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 324 (frais inclus)