Lot 3648* - A164 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 11h00

ENSOR, JAMES (1860 Ostende 1949).Ferme à Leffinghe, 1889. Etching on Simili-Japan. 7.4 x 11 cm (Sheet size: 13.5 x 20 cm). Signed in pencil: James Ensor. Taevernier 68 II (of II). Framed. – Very good condition. - Provenance: Collection of Dr.Trüssel, Bern.

Ferme à Leffinghe, 1889. Radierung auf Simili-Japan. 7,4 x 11 cm (Blattgrösse: 13,5 x 20 cm). Mit Bleistift signiert: James Ensor. Taevernier 68 II (von II). Gerahmt. - Sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Sammlung Dr.Trüssel, Bern.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800

€ 1 310 / 1 680

Vendu pour CHF 3 120 (frais inclus)