Lot 3635* - A164 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 11h00

ENSOR, JAMES (1860 Ostende 1949).Maisonettes à Mariakerke., 1888. Etching, 7.2 x 10.2 cm (Sheet size 13.5 x 20.5 cm). Signed and dated in pencil lower right: James Ensor 1887 (!). Taevernier 54 II (of II). Framed. – Very good condition. - Provenance: Collection of Dr.Trüssel, Bern.

Maisonettes à Mariakerke., 1888. Radierung, 7,2 x 10,2 cm (Blattgrösse 13,5 x 20,5 cm). Mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert: James Ensor 1887 (!). Taevernier 54 II (von II). Gerahmt. - Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. - Provenienz: Sammlung Dr.Trüssel, Bern.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 1 920 (frais inclus)