Lot 3638* - A164 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 11h00

ENSOR, JAMES (1860 Ostende 1949). (1860 Ostende 1949) L'Acacia, 1888. Etching on Simili-Japan, 13.3 x 8.6 cm (Sheet size: 20 x 14.4 cm). Engraved signature upper left in the plate: Ensor. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: James Ensor 1888. Taevenier 24 II (of II). Framed. – Very fine impression with plate tone. Very good condition. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Trüssel, Bern.

(1860 Ostende 1949)
L'Acacia, 1888. Radierung auf Simili-Japan, 13,3 x 8,6 cm (Blattgrösse: 20 x 14,4 cm). In der Platte oben links gestochen signiert: Ensor. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert: James Ensor 1888. Taevenier 24 II (von II). Gerahmt. - Sehr schöner Druck mit Plattenton. Sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Trüssel, Bern.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 3 480 (frais inclus)