Lot 3642* - A164 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 11h00

ENSOR, JAMES (1860 Ostende 1949).Chimere. Etching, 91 x 62 cm (Sheet size 23.5 x 14.5 cm). Early impression in red chalk on old Japan paper. Taevernier 25. Framed. – Very fine impression on full sheet. Very good condition. - Provenance: Collection of Dr.Trüssel, Bern.

Chimere. Radierung, 91 x 62 cm (Blattgrösse 23,5 x 14,5 cm). Frühdruck in Rötel, auf altem Japan. Taevernier 25. Gerahmt. - Sehr schöner Druck auf dem vollen Bogen. Sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Sammlung Dr.Trüssel, Bern.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)