Lot 3647* - A164 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 11h00

ENSOR, JAMES (1860 Ostende 1949).Chaumières, 1888. Etching on Japan, 11.9 x 7.6 cm (Sheet size: 25 x 16.2 cm). Signature engraved upper right in the plate: Ensor 1888. Signed lower right in pencil: James Ensor. Artist’s signature initials verso. Taevenier 50. Framed. – Very fine impression in very good condition. - Provenance: Collection of Dr.Trüssel, Bern.

Chaumières, 1888. Radierung auf Japan, 11,9 x 7,6 cm (Blattgrösse: 25 x 16,2 cm). Oben rechts in der Platte gestochen signiert: Ensor 1888. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert: James Ensor. Verso mit der Signaturparaphe des Künstlers.Taevenier 50. Gerahmt. - Sehr schöner Druck in sehr guter Erhaltung. - Provenienz: Sammlung Dr.Trüssel, Bern.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 2 880 (frais inclus)