BACKHUYSEN, LUDOLF

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3051* - A144 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - mardi 18 mars 2008, 14h00

LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN

(Emden 1630–1703 Amsterdam) Marine. Sailing ships before the Dutch coast. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed on the barrel: L.B. 48 x 62 cm. Provenance: –Rev. Elborough Woodcock. –Edmund C. Johnson, 20. Feb, 1916, No. 8. –Stuart Johnson, 4 Eaton Place, London SW1 (according to label verso).
Marine. Segelschiffe vor der holländischen Küste.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten auf dem Fass monogrammiert: L.B.
48 x 62 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 41 240 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 48 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3065 - A186 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 septembre 2018, 14h00

BACKHUYSEN, LUDOLF

(Emden 1630 - 1708 Amsterdam)
Fishing boats on the North Sea coast at high tide. Circa 1655.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower centre on the mast: L.B.
41.5 x 54.6 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 29 300 (frais inclus)

Lot 3026 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN

(Emden 1630–1703 Amsterdam) Ships in a canal. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right on the left side of the ship: 1695 L BAKH. 32 x 44 cm.
Schiffe im Kanal.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf der linken Aussenseite des Schiffes signiert und datiert: 1695 L BAKH.
32 x 44 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)

Vendu pour CHF 20 400 (frais inclus)