BALEN, JAN VAN

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3046* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

HENDRIK VAN BALEN the Elder and JAN BRUEGHEL the Elder

(1575 Antwerp 1632) (Brussels 1568–1625 Antwerp) Odysseus and Nausicaa. Oil on panel. 55.2 x 82.8 cm. Provenance:–Private collection, France until 2011.–European private collection.
Odysseus und Nausicaa.
Öl auf Holz.
55,2 x 82,8 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 123 710 / 185 570)

Vendu pour CHF 156 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3041* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger and JAN VAN BALEN

(1601 Antwerp 1678) (1611 Antwerp 1654) Satyrs spying on sleeping nymphs. Oil on panel. 50.8 x 64.7 cm Expertise: Dr. Klaus Ertz, 20.1.2012. Provenance:–Collection of the Margrave and the Granddukes of Baden.–Private collection, Vienna.
Schlafende Nymphen von Satyrn belauscht.
Öl auf Holz.
50,8 x 64,7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 144 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3049* - A180 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 31 mars 2017, 14h00

JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger and HENDRICK VAN BALEN the Elder

(1601 Antwerp 1678) (1575 Antwerp 1632)
Diana and the Nymphs sleeping, watched by the Satyrs.
Oil on copper.
31 × 40 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Vendu pour CHF 126 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3047* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger and HENDRIK VAN BALEN

(1601 Antwerp 1678) (1575 Antwerp 1632) Diana and her nymphs watched by satyrs. Oil on copper. 27 x 39 cm. Expertise : Dr. Klaus Ertz, Lingen, 6. October 2004.
Diana und ihre Nymphen, von Satyrn belauscht.
Öl auf Kupfer.
27 x 39 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Vendu pour CHF 102 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3060* - A172 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 27 mars 2015, 15h00

(1601 Antwerp 1678) (1611 Antwerp 1654) Homage to Flora – Allegory of fruitfulness. Oil on panel. 55.5 x 75 cm. Expertise: Dr. Klaus Ertz, 25.6.2014. Provenance: European private collection.
Huldigung der Flora - Allegorie der Fruchtbarkeit.
Öl auf Holz.
55,5 x 75 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Vendu pour CHF 67 200 (frais inclus)

Lot 3038 - A204 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 31 mars 2023, 14h00

Rest on the Flight into Egypt.
Oil on copper.
23.5 × 30 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 72 160 / 103 090)

Vendu pour CHF 55 200 (frais inclus)

Lot 3034* - A168 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 15h00

(1575 Antwerp 1632) (Brussels 1568–1625 Antwerp)
The Finding of Moses.
Oil on panel.
59 x 46.5 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 55 000 | (€ 36 080 / 56 700)

Vendu pour CHF 48 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3061* - A186 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 septembre 2018, 14h00

HENDRIK VAN BALEN and JAN BRUEGHEL the Elder

(1575 Antwerp 1632) (1601 Antwerp 1678)
Dancing putti. Circa 1630.
Oil on copper.
23.2 × 34 cm.

CHF 28 000 / 35 000 | (€ 28 870 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 38 900 (frais inclus)

Lot 3038* - A162 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 21 septembre 2012, 15h00

JAN VAN BALEN

(1611 Antwerp 1654) The discovery of the infant Moses. Oil on panel. 33 x 26 cm. Expertise: Dr. Ursula Härting, 20.4.1990. Provenance:–Frye & Sohn, art dealers, Münster until 2007.–Acquired at the above art dealer's. European private collection.
Auffindung des Mosesknaben.
Öl auf Holz.
33 x 26 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 38 400 (frais inclus)